2014 Indonesia National Kendo Tournament Result

Ini dia hasil National Kendo Tournament 2014

Woman Division :

1. Negla (JKA)
2. Neni (JKA)
3. Fifi (JKA)

Men Kyu Division :

1. Adit (JKA)
2. Hendy (JKA)
3. Giordi (JKA)

Men Dan Division :
1. Dimas (BKA)
2. Erman (MKA)
3. Pandu (JKA)

Best Fighting spirit :

Woman : Diola (YKA)
Men kyu : Yugo (BKA)
Men Dan : Noor (JKA)

Team match :

1. JKA A
2. JKA B
3. BKA A

Selamat untuk para pemenang!

Hasil World Kendo Championsip 2012

Venue: Italy, Novara city

2012.5.25 – Men’s Individual Championship;

1. Susumu Takanabe (Japan)
2. W.KIM (South Korea)
3. T.KIM (South Korea)
3.  K. Furukawa, Keisuke (Japan)

Fighting Spirit Awards

J.BERTOUT (France)
T.HOANG (Canada)
Hatanaka (Japan)
C.TANGE (Belgium)
R.OMASA (Brazil)
Kido (Japan)
S.JOKINEN (Finland)
B.PARK (South Korea)

2012.5.26 – Women’s Individual Championship;

1.

Yoko Sakuma (Japan)
2.  Kana Kurokawa (Japan)
3.  Sayuri Shodai (Japan)
3.  Mana Kawagoe (Japan)

Fighting Spirit Awards

S.PARK (South Korea)
S.TAMURA (USA)
K.JEON (South Korea)
H.YU (South Korea)
E.ONAKA (Brazil)
E.TAKASHINA (Brazil)
A.BLANCHARD (France)
S.VAN DER WOUDE (The Netherlands)

2012.5.26 – Women’s team competition

1. Japan
2. South Korea
3. Germany
3. Brasil

Fighting Spirit Awards

S.TAMURA (USA)
YOKOO (Germany)
H.YU (South Korea)
STOLARZ (France)
TAGUCHI (Canada)
ONAKA (Brazil)
YUNG (Australia)

2012.5.27 – Men’s team competition

1. Japan
2. South Korea
3. Hungary
3. USA

Fighting Spirit Awards
TAKAYAMA (Brazil)
S.DUBI (Hungary)
KORHONEN (Finland)
C.YANG (USA)
NAKABAYASHI (France)
CHALLIES (New Zealand)
DI-WEI.CHOU (Taiwan)

photo credit : Kendo Baka grup on facebook

source : http://www.15wkc-italy.org/

Hasil Turnamen Kendo Nasional 2012

Kids Category A:
1st. Motomi Komagata
2nd. Atsushi Maeda
3. Chisato Morisaki

Kids Category B:
1st. Yuzuki Morisaki
2nd. Mako Masuda
3rd. Eiki Aiba

Men-Kyu Category:
1st. Benny Indra (Malang)
2nd. Valentinus Prasetyo (BKF)
3rd. Sandi Afriadi (PMKC)

Women Category:
1st. Neglasari Martini (JKA)
2nd. Isnaeni (JKA)
3rd. Fifi Afifa A (JKA)

Men-Dan Category:
1st. Pandu Tresnalaga (JKA)
2nd. Noor Rofieq (Surabaya)
3rd. Novan (BKF)

Team Category:
1st. JKA A
2nd. SRBY A
3rd. JKA B

 

Hasil Grading 30 Juli 2011 di Surabaya


Non Bogu

No. Name City New Grade
1 M. Reza Pahlevi P. Malang 3kyu
2 Bangkit Adhi Nugroho Malang 3kyu
3 Ahmad Subhan H. Malang 5kyu
4 Benny Indra F. Malang 3kyu
5 Yusuf Norman Malang 5kyu
6 Audrian Ramanta Herdy Malang 4kyu
7 Paramita Hapsari Malang 5kyu
8 Izzatur Rahmaniyah Malang 5kyu
9 Mas Achmada Syarifah Ayu Al-arini Malang 5kyu
10 Arief Yuwono Malang 3kyu
11 Akhmad Fadly Malang
12 David Setyawan Malang 5kyu
13 Nasrullah Akbar Malang 4kyu
14 Husna Noviantari Malang 5kyu
15 Prima Jefriandy Malang 4kyu
16 Yoseph Mario Wibowo Malang 5kyu
17 Indra Setiawan Malang 3kyu
18 Fracouis David Tantri Malang
19 Abdullah Arif Malang 4kyu
20 Yenika Puteri C Malang 5kyu
21 Ari Ramadhani Malang 4kyu
Bogu
No. Name City New Grade
1 Teddy Martono Malang 1Dan
2 Indra Anang Wahyudy Surabaya 1Dan
3 Aditya Iman S.W. Surabaya 1Kyu
4 Tesar Pradita Surabaya 2Dan
5 Sinung Widiyanto Surabaya 1Dan
6 M. Yusuf Poenta Surabaya 3Kyu?
7 Johannes Soerodjo Surabaya 2Kyu